.
2011 Final Stats:

2011 END OF YEAR NATIONAL RANKINGS:
Spori (Icelandic Sheepdog) #9 Breed and #11 All Breed
Ayden (Chinese Crested) #13 Breed and #13 All Breed
Kipp (Entlebucher) #14 Breed and #14 All Breed
Bonner (Cardigan) #12 All Breed
Merlyn (Pointer) #17 All Breed
Veiga (Icelandic Sheepdog) #20 All Breed

10 AKC GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP TITLES EARMED

17 AKC CHAMPIONSHIP TITLES EARNED

In 2011, 6 of our dogs earned 19 group placements with 3 group wins
Creating Canine Champions
Past News and Stats
Rainbow Showdogs LLC
Professional Dog Show Handling
Rainbow Showdogs
specializes in meeting
and exceeding goals of
owners while
maintaining a fun
relaxing atmosphere
for the dogs.  Creating
a loving relationship
with your dog one
ribbon at a time.
KARCSMITH@pldi.net

Call/Text
405-922-4880

2014  TWENTY FOUR NEW CHAMPIONS
Kimmee (Anatolian)
Taylor (Cardigan)
Libby (Newfoundland)
Lizzy (Pointer) - our 160th CHAMPION
Castle (Entlebucher)
Boogie (Entlebucher)
Tiara (Swissy)
Rogue (Rhodesian)
Andy (Long Hair Dachshund)
Duncan (Pointer)
Stoney (Afghan)
Dagger (Rhodesian)
Annie (Chinese Crested)
Danno (Entlebucher) - our 150th CHAMPION
Giddy (Boston)
Dusty (Entlebucher)
Alfadis (Icelandic Sheepdog)
Bubbles (Siberian)
Kevin (Cardigan)
Hannah (Anatolian)
Driller (Wolfhound)
Glory (Swissy)
Luke (Anatolian)
Skittles (Swissy)

2014 ELEVEN NEW GRAND CHAMPIONS
Snati (Icee) Silver Level GCH
Shiloh (Rhodesian)
Luke (Anatolian)
Lola (Saluki)
Merlyn (Pointer) Silver Level GCH
Lilly (Boston) Bronze Level GCH
Gonzo (Rhodesian)
Cosmo (Siberian)
Barney (Bulldog) Bronze Level GCH
Tinsel (Pointer)
Daddy (Cardigan)

2014 GROUP PLACEMENTS
Merlyn (Pointer) Group 2, 3 Group 3, 3 Group 4
Barney (Bulldog) Group 3, Group 4
Castle (Entlebucher) Group 3, Group 4
Luke (Anatolian) Group 3
Snati (Icee) Group 3
Jagger (Wolfhound) Group 3
Daddy (Cardigan) Group 4

2014 NATIONAL RANKINGS
Snati (Icelandic) #2 Breed, #5 All Breed, #2 GCH pts
Castle (Entle) #3 Breed, #4 All Breed, #7 GCH pts
Dash (Entle) #5 Breed, #7 All Breed, #1 GCH pts
Luke (Anatolian) #7 Breed, #9 All Breed, #8 GCH pts
Silly (Entle) #16 Breed and #16 All Breed
Danno (Entle) #17 Breed and #17 All Breed
George (Entle) #17 Breed and #17 All Breed
Dusty (Entle) #20 Breed and #20 All Breed
Barney (Bulldog) #11 GCH pts
Merlyn (Pointer) #11 GCH pts

2013 TWENTY THREE NEW CHAMPIONS
Raider (Bel Mal)
Diana (Pointer)
Uno (Swissy)
Trevor (LH Dach)
Tango (Entle)
KitKat (Swissy)
Ruckus (Entle)
Stone (Pointer)
Gypsy (Brittany)
Jett (Irish Wolfhound)
Finn (Irish Wolfhound)
Ikenna (Rhodesian)
Storm (Boxer)
Tinsel (Pointer)
Katla (Icee)
Nahuel (Pointer)
Fletch (Irish Wolfhound)
Raye (Xolo)
Zoom (Entle)
Sugar Daddy (Cardigan)
Oskar (Swissy)
Skundi (Icelandic)
CC (Swissy)

2013 NINE NEW GRAND CHAMPIONS
Dash (Entle)
Cruz (Great Dane)
Lucy (WH Griff)
Oskar (Swissy)
Fletch (Irish Wolfhound)
Snati (Icelandic) Bronze Level Grand Championship
Judy (Cardigan)
Snati (Icelandic)
Merlyn (Pointer) Bronze Level Grand Championship

2013 GROUP PLACEMENTS
Merlyn (Pointer) two Group 1's, two Group 2, two Group 3's
Snati (Icelandic) three Group 3's, two Group 4's
Oskar (Swissy) Group 3, two Group 4's
OP (Ibizan) Group 3
Luke (Cardigan) Group 4

2013 National Rankings (FINAL)
Snati (Icelandic) #4 Breed and #3 All Breed
Dash (Entle) #3 Breed and #3 All Breed
Ruckus (Entle) #4 Breed and #4 All Breed
Dusty (Entle) #6 Breed and #6 All Breed
Zoom (Entle) #10 Breed and #10 All Breed
Tango (Entle) # 11 Breed and #11 All Breed
Oskar (Swissy) #12 Breed and #10 All Breed
Merlyn (Pointer) #17 Breed and #15 All Breed


AKC Champions - 21 new titles in 2012
Cruz (Dane)
Shiloh (Rhod)
Dash (Entle)
Zodiac (Swissy)
Cash (Tibbie)
Poppins (Tibbie)
Halle (Giant Schnz)
Ariel (Dane)
Snati (Icelandic)
Judy (Cardigan)
Missy (Brittany)
Kat (Xolo)
Grima (Icelandic Sheepdog)
Gunnar (Rhodesian)
Kipp (Entlebucher)
Debbie (Rhodesian)
Dagger (Crested)
Chance (Long Hair Dachshund) our 100th Champion!
KJ (Border Collie)
Cosmo (Siberian)
Veiga (Icelandic)

AKC Grand Champions - 12 new titles in 2012
Kipp (Entle)
KJ (Border Collie)
Honor (TFT) BRONZE GCH
Frodo (Cardigan)
Grima (Icelandic)
London (Dane)
Bonnie (Rhodesian)
Kate (Brittany)
Spori (Icelandic)
Hoshi (Bordeaux)
Mist (Border Collie)
Romeo (Cardigan)

2012 Final National Rankings Stats:
Kipp (Entle) #2 Breed and #2 All Breed
Tango (Entle) #4 Breed and #4 All Breed
Grima (Icelandic Sheepdog) #7 Breed and #3 All Breed
Hoshi (Bordeaux) #7 Breed and #3 All Breed
Snati (Icelandic Sheepdog) #15 Breed and #17 All Breed
Honor (TFT) #13 Breed
Spori (Icelandic Sheepdog) #19 Breed
Merlyn (Pointer) #12 All Breed

2012 Group Placements:
Merlyn (Pointer) Group 1, 3 Group 2's, 3 - Group 3's
Shiloh (Rhodesian) Group 1 from the classes!!!!
Grima (Icelandic) Group 1, Group 4
Hoshi (Bordeaux) Group 3
Lilly (Boston) Group 4
Ariel (Dane) Group 4
KJ (Border Collie) Group 4
Winston (Dane) Group 4
Frodo (Cardigan) Group 4
Luke (Cardigan) Group 4
Our 100th Champion
Chance - LH Dach
Finnish Lapphund
National Specialty
One to remember!
Just to show many of the wonderful dogs that we have been
a part of their AKC show career
2015 CHAMPIONS
Flower (Entle)
Silly (Entle)
Daario (Rhodesian)
Stormy (Entle) - Our 195th CHAMPION
Cookie (Entle)
Allie (Rhodesian)
Reign (Swissy)
Gibson (Swissy)
Minion (Swissy)
Quizzy (Entle)
Luna (Icee)
Nia (Rhodesian)
Butters (Swissy)
Mikey (Dane)
Gunner (Rhod)
Morley (Cardigan)
Skye (Rhodesian)
Moxie (Swissy)
Toby (Rhodesian)
Zouk (Rhodesian)
Eden (Afghan)
George (Entle)
Keelo (Lappie)
Kei (Lappie)
Aegnus (Dane)
Vlad (Rhodesian)
Zamboni (Swissy)
Boobie (ACD)
Eleanor (Saint Bernard)
Dijon (Borzoi)
Abby (LH Dach)
Matty (Siberian)
Edison (Cardigan)
Coty (Cardigan)
Connor (ACD)

2015 GRAND CHAMPIONS
Quizzy (Entle)
Coty (Cardigan) - BRONZE LEVEL GCH
Castle (Entle) - BRONZE LEVEL GCH
Dash (Entle) - BRONZE LEVEL GCH
Encore (Rhodesian) - BRONZE LEVEL GCH
Edison (Cardigan)
Mira (Siberian)
Tiara (Swissy)
Dexter (Rhodesian) - Our 60th GCH title
Glory (Swissy)
Driller (Wolfhound)
Billy Bob (Swissy)
Coty (Cardigan)
Castle (Entlebucher)

2015 GROUP PLACEMENTS
Coty (Cardigan) 2 Group 1's, 3 Group 2's, 4 Group 3's, Group 4
Driller (Wolfhound) 2 Group 2's, 2 Group 3's, Group 4
Matty (Sibe) Group 3 and Group 4
Snati (Icee) Group 3, Group 4
Edison (Cardigan) Group 2
Kei (Lappie) Group 4

2015 NATIONAL RANKINGS (through Dec)
Castle (Entle) #3 Breed and #6 All Breed
Kei (Lappie) #4 Breed and #5 All Breed
Quizzy (Entle) #5 Breed and #7 All Breed
Snati (Icee) #11 Breed and #5 All Breed
Coty (Cardi) #16 Breed and #13 All Breed
Raider (Bel Mal) #17 Breed